District

Washington Educational Services Building

District Administrative Building

804 Oak Street, Brainerd, MN 56401 Phone # 218-454-6900     Fax # 218-454-6901 This website is best viewed with "Chrome".  Need Chrome?  Click here!

District Administrative Staff


Steve Razidlo

Superintendent of Schools


Kathleen Mortenson

Director of Schools


Janet Horn

Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent 218-454-6912


Business Services


Steve Lund

Director of Business Services

218-454-6905


Deb Silgjord

Accountant

218-454-6914


Merry Martinson Payroll Mgr 218-454-6918 Lisa Winterowd Benefits Mgr 218-454-6908


Angie Hins

Accounts Payable

218-454-6919

Sharon Seikas Payroll/Benefits Secretary 218-454-6915


Media Technology Department Staff


Pam Dyson
Director of Technology
218-454-6983

Lori Grittner
Administrative Assistant to Director of Technology
218-454-6982

Colleen Huseth
Helpdesk Mgr
218-454-6985

Ryan Shultz
Network Administrator
218-454-6996

Steve Lendobeja
Desktop & Imaging Technician
218-454-6982

Transportation Department
  
Kala Henkenseifken
Transportation Coordinator
218-454-6922
  
Fran Jensvold
Transportation Routing & Secretary
218-454- 6994 

Custodial Staff

Kevin Schilling Building Day Engineer 218-454-2296 Shelly Lundgren Building Custodial Engineer 218-454-2296

Student Enrollment

Sue Anderson

Data Coordinator

218-454-6913

Gayleen Eckholm

K-12 Student Enrollment

218-454-6917

Andrene Robinson

Administrative Assistant

218-454-6902


Teaching and Learning Staff    

Debra Lechner

Director of Teaching & Learning

218-454-6935

Tonya Person

Reading Recovery Teacher

218-454-6932 Jill Marohn Literacy Coordinator 218-454-6949 Eric Jobe A-Comp Coordinator 218-454-6933 Marianne VanVickle Gifted & Talented Resource Teacher 218-454-6983 Patty Wallace Math Integrationist Resource Teacher 218-454-6973

Joy Ruzich

Curriculum Administrative Assistant

218-454-6970


Diane Roberts

A-Comp & Staff Development Adm. Assistant

218-454-6979 Brenda Ficek T & L Administrative Assistant 218-454-6948 Youth Connections Lisa Stawarski Youth Programs Coordinator 218-454-6953 Maureen Riles Family Accounts & Memberships 218-6956 Kari Roberts Program: Inclusions 218-454-6954

Building & Grounds/Health & Safety

Earl Wolleat
Director of Buildings & Grounds
218-454-6906 Denise Sundquist Health and Safety Coordinator 218-454-6907 Brainerd Public Schools Foundation Jill Nuemann Executive Director 218-454-6921